Congratulations to our winners!

Chaos Esports Club

(Co-Ed)


CLG Red

(Women)


Fighting PandaS

(Co-Ed)



Neeb

(Co-Ed)

1st Place: $25,000

2nd Place: $15,000

3rd & 4th Place: $6,000

5th & 6th Place: $3,000

7th & 8th Place: $1,500

Tournament Rules

Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $25,000 Chaos Esports Club ben1337
steel
Infinite
cam
Shakezullah
2nd $15,000 LiviD Gaming MkaeL
gMd
huynh
INCRED
effys
3rd/4th $6,000 Oceanus Gaming Koler
Tenski
J0LZ
Melio
kmz
5th/6th $3,000 eUnited vanity
Cooper
food
freakazoid
MarKE
5th/6th $3,000 Off Guys Ryut
XPL
jexxey
Abdul
ARZEE
7th/8th $1,500 Dogs of War Canada theguy
Temperature
Florgy
stealthypigs
daf
7th/8th $1,500 Riot Squad ptr
mitch
crashies
FNS
Jonji

1st Place: $25,000

2nd Place: $15,000

3rd & 4th Place: $6,000

5th & 6th Place: $3,000

7th & 8th Place: $1,500

Tournament Rules

Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $25,000 CLG Red bENI
di^v^
emy
refinnej
GooseBreeder
2nd $15,000 ANEW Naomi
athxna
missharvey
Natty
Bouchard
3rd/4th $6,000 Able Esports Cirrus
pinecone
smiLey
minnieyo
Misperceived
3rd/4th $6,000 Dignitas theia
artStar
milk
EMUHLEET
rain
5th/6th $3,000 washed exhile
chubbii
ProMise9k
moogs
Snowwi
7th/8th $1,500 Royalty GG starishkitty
LunarKats
Shuume
Giraffe
MDCI

1st Place: $25,000

2nd Place: $15,000

3rd & 4th Place: $6,000

5th & 6th Place: $3,000

7th & 8th Place: $1,500

Tournament Rules

Place Prize Team Name Players
1st $25,000 Fighting PandaS Aui_2000
Sneyking
MoonMeander
Bryle
EternaLEnVy
2nd $15,000 NA's Finest Husky
Adzantick
BSJ
ocean
Moo
3rd/4th $6,000 Demon Slayers iAnnihilate
xuan
oldWhite
FLee
Boris
3rd/4th $6,000 Zugzwang Basics
Bloody Nine
pfeng
lorelei
Save
5th/6th $3,000 canada + smd pingu
D-Dawg
Scourge McDuck
MyWaifuQiyue
Justus2
5th/6th $3,000 Moist Lads Skyward
Froogoss
RRL
Tricepz
Arms
7th/8th $1,500 Alpha Wolves Goahitle
Dolph
Sensibility
Deanocide
plov
7th/8th $1,500 Wheel Durp Durp
KvH
Redemption
Pizzadad37
brink

1st Place: $6,000

2nd Place: $4,000

3rd & 4th Place: $2,000

5th & 6th Place: $1,000

7th & 8th Place: $500

Tournament Rules

Place Prize Player
1st $6,000 PesMachineRR
2nd $4,000 Oldtang80
3rd/4th $2,000 Eikichi_ken
3rd/4th $2,000 MeanMachine_1983
5th/6th $1,000 mayyknight
5th/6th $1,000 Supreme_Shinhwa
7th/8th $500 chenj16
7th/8th $500 Yuri_FPOLIS

1st Place: $10,000

2nd Place: $7,500

3rd & 4th Place: $3,250

5th & 6th Place: $2,000

7th & 8th Place: $1,000

Tournament Rules

Place Prize Player
1st $10,000 Neeb
2nd $7,500 Scarlett
3rd/4th $3,250 MaSa
3rd/4th $3,250 Future
5th/6th $2,000 Asuna
5th/6th $2,000 Astrea
7th/8th $1,000 puCK
7th/8th $1,000 TheRiddler

Format

Stage One: Open Qualifiers

Players/Teams can compete in two double elimination Open Qualifiers. The winner of each automatically moves on to their respective country’s Closed Qualifier, while other top players/teams earn points. Four additional players/teams with the most points will qualify for the Closed Qualifier.

Stage Two: Closed Qualifiers

Players/Teams will compete in a double elimination tournament. The winning player/team from each country’s Closed Qualifier will move on to the Regional Finals.

Stage Three: Regional Finals

The Regional Finals hosted live at a live event and livestreamed on the WGN Twitch channel, will consist of One Match, USA vs Canada, to determine the player/team that will represent their country at the WESG International Grand Finals in March 2020.

Schedule

  • Registration Opens

    September 26, 2019

  • Open Qualifiers

    October 12 – 27, 2019

  • Closed Qualifiers

    November 2, 2019: Dota 2
    November 3, 2019: CS:GO
    November 9, 2019: PES 2020 / StarCraft II

  • Regional Finals

    December 7 & 8, 2019